2017-18 Girls Roster

24-4 Record (GMC 15-1 – 1st Place) – District Champions, Regional Champions, Lost in the State Semi-finals (Final 4)

Team Roster
NUM NAME GRADE HEIGHT POSITION
3 Sade Tucker JR 5’4 G
5 Beth Moser SO 5’9 F
10 Alanna Carter SO 5’9 G
12 Megan Wagner SO 5’7 G
14 Ashley Wells SR 5’7 G
15 Jordi Reddington SR 5’6 G
20 Catherine Cary FR 5’5 G
30 Maddie Meibers SO 5’7 F
32 Sammie Puisis JR 6’2 F
34 Marilyn Popplewell FR 5’10 F
42 Anna Brinkmann SR 6’1 F
44 Grace Dawes JR 6’1 C
45 Tihanna Fulton SR 6’0″ F
52 Secret Hughes SR 6’3 C
Results
NOV. 2017 OPPONENT RESULT RECORD
Sat. 25 Journey to the Tourney L 42 – 40       0 – 1 (0 – 0)
Wed. 29 Colerain W 70 – 3       1 – 1 (1 – 0)
DEC. 2017 OPPONENT RESULT RECORD
Sat. 2 at Middletown W 80 – 38       2 – 1 (2 – 0)
Wed. 6 at Fairfield W 52 – 29       3 – 1 (3 – 0)
Sat. 9 Oak Hills W 60 – 23       4 – 1 (4 – 0)
Wed. 13 Lakota East W 46 – 21       5 – 1 (5 – 0)
Sat. 16 at Lakota West L 51 – 50       5 – 2 (5 – 1)
Thu. 28 Naples Holiday Shoot Out L 51 – 48       5 – 3 (5 – 1)
Fri. 29 Naples Holiday Shoot Out W 57 – 49       6 – 3 (5 – 1)
Sat. 30 Naples Holiday Shoot Out W 68 – 39       7 – 3 (5 – 1)
JAN. 2018 OPPONENT RESULT RECORD
Sat. 6 at Hamilton W 74 – 29       8 – 3 (6 – 1)
Wed. 10 at Sycamore W 53 – 27       9 – 3 (7 – 1)
Sat. 13 Gilmour Academy W 54 – 51       10 – 3 (7 – 1)
Sun. 14 Solon W 52 – 40       11 – 3 (7 – 1)
Wed. 17 Princeton W 61 – 46       12 – 3 (8 – 1)
Sat. 20 at Colerain W 75 – 15       13 – 3 (9 – 1)
Wed. 24 Middletown W 79 – 15       14 – 3 (10 – 1)
Sat. 27 Fairfield W 64 – 36       15 – 3 (11 – 1)
Wed. 31 at Oak Hills W 79 – 43       16 – 3 (12 – 1)
FEB. 2018 OPPONENT RESULT RECORD
Sat. 3 Hamilton W 70 – 23       17 – 3 (13 – 1)
Wed. 7 at Lakota East W 69 – 30       18 – 3 (14 – 1)
Sat. 10 Lakota West W 61 – 54       19 – 3 (15 – 1)
Wed. 21 Milford W 70 – 24       postseason 20 – 3 (15 – 1)
Tue. 27 at Ursuline Academy W 53 – 34       postseason 21 – 3 (15 – 1)
MAR. 2018 OPPONENT RESULT RECORD
Sat. 3 Beavercreek W 43 – 34       postseason 22 – 3 (15 – 1)
Wed. 7 Mount Notre Dame W 53 – 32       postseason 23 – 3 (15 – 1)
Sat. 10 at Lakota West W 54 – 51       postseason 24 – 3 (15 – 1)
Fri. 16 Pickerington Central L 62 – 48       postseason 24 – 4 (15 – 1)