26-3 Record (GMC 14-2 – 2nd Place) – District Champions, Regional Champion, Lost in the State Finals (State Runner-up)

Team Roster
NUM NAME GRADE HEIGHT POSITION
3 Saylor Norton JR 5’6″ G
4 Meg Hubbard JR 5’3 G
5 Madeline Nosek JR 5’5 G
10 Allie Reichert SR 5’6″ G
14 Jailyn Mason SR 5’8″ G
15 Claire Kohler JR 5’7 G
20 Samari Mowbray JR 6’1″ F
21 Makenzie Dixon JR 5’9″ F
30 Jess Reichert SR 5’8″ G
32 Sammie Puisis FR 6’1 F
34 Lauren Van Kleunen SR 6’3″ F
40 Mariah Campbell SR 6’0″ F
42 Anna Brinkmann SO 5’11 F
44 Jordan Reddington SO 5’5′ F
45 Tihanna Fulton SO 6’0″ F
Results
NOV. 2015 OPPONENT RESULT RECORD
Sat. 21 Springboro W 60 – 28       1 – 0 (0 – 0)
Tue. 24 at Lakota West L 58 – 49       1 – 1 (0 – 1)
Sat. 28 Solon W 57 – 39       2 – 1 (0 – 1)
DEC. 2015 OPPONENT RESULT RECORD
Wed. 2 Lakota East W 57 – 35       3 – 1 (1 – 1)
Sat. 5 Sycamore W 65 – 25       4 – 1 (2 – 1)
Wed. 9 Princeton W 76 – 35       5 – 1 (3 – 1)
Sat. 12 at Hamilton W 75 – 54       6 – 1 (4 – 1)
Wed. 16 at Colerain W 63 – 28       7 – 1 (5 – 1)
Sat. 19 Middletown W 54 – 36       8 – 1 (6 – 1)
Tue. 22 Fairfield W 64 – 28       9 – 1 (7 – 1)
Mon. 28 at Fairmont W 58 – 33       10 – 1 (7 – 1)
JAN. 2016 OPPONENT RESULT RECORD
Wed. 6 at Lakota East W 69 – 29       11 – 1 (8 – 1)
Sat. 9 Lakota West L 54 – 46       11 – 2 (8 – 2)
Wed. 13 at Alter W 52 – 48       12 – 2 (8 – 2)
Sat. 16 at Magnificat W 56 – 33       13 – 2 (8 – 2)
Sun. 17 Wadsworth W 41 – 30       14 – 2 (8 – 2)
Wed. 20 at Oak Hills W 69 – 25       15 – 2 (9 – 2)
Sat. 23 at Sycamore W 72 – 24       16 – 2 (10 – 2)
Wed. 27 at Princeton W 65 – 42       17 – 2 (11 – 2)
Sat. 30 Hamilton W 77 – 49       18 – 2 (12 – 2)
FEB. 2016 OPPONENT RESULT RECORD
Wed. 3 Colerain W 61 – 28       19 – 2 (13 – 2)
Sat. 6 at Middletown W 70 – 45       20 – 2 (14 – 2)
Tue. 16 Winton Woods W 70 – 17       postseason 21 – 2 (14 – 2)
Fri. 19 Kings W 64 – 29       postseason 22 – 2 (14 – 2)
Sat. 27 at McAuley W 48 – 43       postseason 23 – 2 (14 – 2)
MAR. 2016 OPPONENT RESULT RECORD
Wed. 2 Wayne W 58 – 37       postseason 24 – 2 (14 – 2)
Sat. 5 at Lakota West W 49 – 30       postseason 25 – 2 (14 – 2)
Fri. 11 Solon W 48 – 31       postseason 26 – 2 (14 – 2)
Sat. 12 at Wadsworth L 60 – 51       26 – 3 (14 – 2)